RSS

My New Pet - Silky puppy

this is the 1st post about my puppy!

i finally have a puppy!
wanted for so long adi! XD

last time stay in shop house not suitable to raise a dog
mom oso neva lemme raise dog at home.

then then..
one day suddenly my dad ask me wan to raise dog onot..

"WANT!"
"I WANT I WANT"
i told my dad like tht.. lol

then then..
i was thinking what breed to buy, do research about how to raise a dog..
i prefer a big dog like golden or labrator, or small white dog like westie..

then then..
one day went pet shop with mom, then saw this black little silky terrier puppy
>.<
how come so cute 1...
then we bought it!


my puppy Nike!

when i told ppl he named Nike,
their respond were all same
"y dun name it Adidas?"
lol

i oso duno y.. he will look at us when call him Nike..
call him other names he dun wan choi u oso.. :D

i have captured some photos of Nike..
bcoz i know i m going to blog about it.. must provide photos!
haha


sleep like a baby..

so lady-like!



wink wink



too tired..
sleep like a carpet after playing.. lol

yeah yeah!
i have another pet adi!
hope Ayam n Nike 'he ping xiang cu"! :D

2 ppl poked here:

Jackson said...

cute~~~

Shirley said...

Congratulations for your new pet, it's so sweet.