Its holiday!!
For every trimester break, there will be 89.8738% chance i will go to penang.
so here i am, in penang.
haha. but I'm sure that if i stay at home..
i will be more sian coz friend's are away from me.
no kaki to hang out with.
In penang the wonderful thing is that i can at least spend some times with eng hoeeee.
but bad thing is that i miss nike so so much >.<
so so much...
there are so much things i wish to update about my recent happening but
there is really very much and i don't have any pictures to provide coz i'm using eng hoe's pc.
1st thing to update is...
xiao yun, jansen and me went to PAWs to do some volunteers job last week!
it was very fun.
i never realized that i'm so happy dealing with dogs
although i smell like them after work. xD
and the funny thing is that we still went to sunway pyramid to have our lunch straight after we step out from PAWs, and we really smell like shit that time.
sorry for customer in sunway and Kim Gary, xiang hue and crystal :P
Dogs are so adorable, i will provide pictures next time!
2nd things to update...
Terminal LCC was on fire on the day jiawen depart to penang!
no la..
only the registration counter on fire not the whole building.
all the passengers, visitors, and peoples were blocked outside the building until they settle down.
while waiting beside the gate, i heard some funny conversation between a passenger and the security guard.
Security : " Please be calm, and wait for further announcement."
Passenger :" What is actually happened?"
Security :" Counter terbakar tadi"
Passenger :" Ooo.. Main mercun ke?"
Security : "... belum lagi tahun baru cina la!"
then my flight delay for 1 hour and i still reach penang safely.
i havnt really done any shopping yet but
i m already broke xD

nike @ cyberpark

nike like outing, just like me :P

i bring him out quite often,
yumcha @ old town
pom pom @ pet shop
groom groom @ grooming center
shopping @ NZX
lunch @ fullhouse
jaga kedai @ papa's store
walk walk @ cyberpark
meet up new friends..

haih i wish to bring him out more but i don't have the time.
and hard to find place that allow to bring pet along T.T

nvm la
update abit about nike 1st..

i brought nike to cyberpark last week!

jiang jiang~
me and nike and eng hoe's shadow in cyberpark

he is a very good runner
has unlimited energy and
you can never catch him if the leash is off
*eh eh focus on nike, not my tummy!

curious nike
look here look there
nike:"hm.. why everything seem so tall, eh, no way, i cannot be short!"

he loves sun set and lake breeze!

this is 老人与狗 :P

both of them enjoying sunset

just like them

carry high high!!

just like the monkey carry simba :P

next time i wan to bring nike to the beach~
yeah yeah


i greet everyone "Happy NEW YEAR"

went bintang walk v frens
this is my 1st time out to sumwhere during new year eve.. purposely for celebration!
believe it or not? =)

its real.
over the last 20 years i only stay at home watching tv show.
watch fireworks play in different country.

but this time,
fireworks was above my head!

but the fireworks not so nice la after i watch international fireworks competition that held in cyberjaya over last 2 years.
but still i like fireworks :D

i was standing on the second floor in the right front of pavillion main entrence,
observing peoples so i can train my skill to recognize people.
fren who know me well will understand coz i damn suck in recognize and memorize human's face =.="
and i found that..
bukit bintang has alot of malay lalas and cihams so dun go there next year!
the youngsters are really young
the malays gothic are really duno how to say
got aunty that wear leopard skin outfits with leopard boots
got a very old ah-mah who keep below waist long golden rebonded hair
the guys there mostly not handsome..
the handsome are mostly gays..

pretty girl? i saw 1 in the mirror :P

meet quite a lot fren in pavillion,
but.. fren's frens that i hang out with, were not ngam channel
i found that i hard to laugh after i listen to their jokes. :(
i still prefer to hang out with tourism clubbers hehehe

oh yeah..
1 thing that i must record down!
ah gun had her make up last nite!!
but i dint bring my "xiao-bai the digicam" so i canot provide picture here :(

nvm la.. i will upload again after i steal pic from Susu.. ngek

My mission in 2009!
1. Be happy
2. Be healthy
3. Be rich
4. Eat more vege
5. Be a good daughter
6. Be a good girlfriend
7. Be a good owner
8. Study hard..?

(shit lo.. exam coming soon
and i havn't touch any notes
god please bless me)

9. Pass exams

Happy New Year to all my friends, my family, eng hoe, nike and ayam! muak!